This product was not featured by Product Hunt yet.
It will not be visible on their landing page and won't be ranked (cannot win product of the day regardless of upvotes).

Product Thumbnail

Journey Builder

Intelligent Verification Workflows Built For Scale.

Fintech
Artificial Intelligence
No-Code
Visit WebsiteSee on Product HuntTwitter

Hunted byAroosa VirkAroosa Virk

Shufti Journey Builder lets compliance teams build and change verification flows on one canvas, with no engineering ticket. - Upload a compliance policy and Policy-to-Journeys drafts the journeys it requires, behind a strict validator and human review - Orchestrate identity, biometrics, address, eIDV, age, AML, KYB and EDD through one integration - Step up friction only when signals warrant, with no dead ends - Every verdict logged in a versioned audit trail

Top comment

Hello Product Hunt!

I’m Aroosa Virk from Shufti, and I’m excited to introduce Shufti Journey Builder.

Identity verification journeys can become difficult to manage as compliance requirements change. A small policy update can mean another engineering ticket, another release, and another chance for a journey to break somewhere along the way.

We built Journey Builder to let compliance and risk teams build, test, and change verification journeys themselves, without waiting for engineering.

Why Shufti Journey Builder?

  • No-Code Journey Building
    Build and update verification flows on one canvas without creating an engineering ticket for every change.

  • Turn Policies Into Journeys
    Upload a compliance policy and Policy-to-Journeys drafts the required journeys, with validation and human review before anything goes live.

  • One Connected Verification Stack
    Orchestrate identity verification, biometrics, address verification, eIDV, age verification, AML, KYB, and EDD through a single integration.

  • Conditional Logic
    Add friction only when the signals require it. Every branch is validated, with mandatory fallbacks and no dead ends.

  • Test What You Ship
    The interactive demo runs the same production logic, so teams can test the actual journey before deployment.

  • Decision Audit Trail
    Record the path, data, and rules behind every decision, with versioned evidence ready for compliance reviews and regulatory requests.

Who is it for?

Shufti Journey Builder is built for compliance, risk, fraud, and product teams that need to adapt verification journeys as policies, customers, and risk conditions change.

If you're managing verification journeys today, we'd love to hear what creates the most friction: building new flows, changing existing ones, testing them, or keeping an audit trail?

Shufti Journey Builder is live on Product Hunt. Give it a try and let us know what you think.

Comment highlights

No comment highlights available yet. Please check back later!

About Journey Builder on Product Hunt

Intelligent Verification Workflows Built For Scale.

Journey Builder was submitted on Product Hunt and earned 0 upvotes and 1 comments, placing #131 on the daily leaderboard. Shufti Journey Builder lets compliance teams build and change verification flows on one canvas, with no engineering ticket. - Upload a compliance policy and Policy-to-Journeys drafts the journeys it requires, behind a strict validator and human review - Orchestrate identity, biometrics, address, eIDV, age, AML, KYB and EDD through one integration - Step up friction only when signals warrant, with no dead ends - Every verdict logged in a versioned audit trail

Journey Builder was featured in Fintech (47.5k followers), Artificial Intelligence (479.1k followers) and No-Code (6k followers) on Product Hunt. Together, these topics include over 148k products, making this a competitive space to launch in.

Who hunted Journey Builder?

Journey Builder was hunted by Aroosa Virk. A “hunter” on Product Hunt is the community member who submits a product to the platform — uploading the images, the link, and tagging the makers behind it. Hunters typically write the first comment explaining why a product is worth attention, and their followers are notified the moment they post. Around 79% of featured launches on Product Hunt are self-hunted by their makers, but a well-known hunter still acts as a signal of quality to the rest of the community. See the full all-time top hunters leaderboard to discover who is shaping the Product Hunt ecosystem.

Want to see how Journey Builder stacked up against nearby launches in real time? Check out the live launch dashboard for upvote speed charts, proximity comparisons, and more analytics.